Author Topic: DSLR Arkanoid (arkanoid.mo)  (Read 27270 times)

Kharak

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 809
Re: DSLR Arkanoid (arkanoid.mo)
« Reply #25 on: October 10, 2018, 04:31:05 PM »
Sorry, it was just for some fun.

Dont have a 5d2 anymore.
once you go raw you never go back

a1ex

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 11721
  • 5D Mark Free
Re: DSLR Arkanoid (arkanoid.mo)
« Reply #26 on: October 10, 2018, 04:51:20 PM »
Pretty sure the bug can be reproduced on any other camera that runs ML, if you follow OP's instructions (i.e. play until level 4). 70D and 5D2 are pretty much opposite (5D2 is one of the earlier DIGIC 4 models, 70D is a recent DIGIC 5), so it's reasonable to assume most other models will behave in the same way.

I've barely reached level 3 and encountered that bug a couple of times.

Audionut

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3532
  • Blunt and to the point
Re: DSLR Arkanoid (arkanoid.mo)
« Reply #27 on: October 14, 2018, 11:58:41 AM »
On 6D, I triggered the bug in level one with the SET key.  Reset cam, played to level 5 without bug.
Deleted the arkanoid config file, restarted, could not trigger bug.