Author Topic: Using Canon's software  (Read 2380 times)

robbs

  • New to the forum
  • *
  • Posts: 2
Using Canon's software
« on: February 24, 2014, 06:46:13 AM »
While ML is installed, can I still use my T3i's original software to take quick pics and vids?

Audionut

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3657
  • Blunt and to the point
Re: Using Canon's software
« Reply #1 on: February 24, 2014, 06:49:57 AM »
The answer is in my signature  ;)

vertigopix

  • Senior
  • ****
  • Posts: 281
  • EOS 6D - EOS M
Re: Using Canon's software
« Reply #2 on: February 24, 2014, 08:01:27 AM »
The answer is in my signature  ;)

"Like" !  :P

ItsMeLenny

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 928
  • 550D
Re: Using Canon's software
« Reply #3 on: February 24, 2014, 08:48:36 AM »
And if you ever want to boot the camera without having ML run whilst it's still on the card, then just hold down the "ok" button when switching camera on.

mad.eos

  • Freshman
  • **
  • Posts: 63
Re: Using Canon's software
« Reply #4 on: February 24, 2014, 12:50:46 PM »
And if you ever want to boot the camera without having ML run whilst it's still on the card, then just hold down the "ok" button when switching camera on.

"ok" or "set"  ;D
Canon EOS 1100D w/ 18-55mm | ML Nightly Build Tester