Author Topic: Picture review after shoot  (Read 2684 times)

hugues0509

  • New to the forum
  • *
  • Posts: 3
Picture review after shoot
« on: January 19, 2017, 08:06:56 PM »
Hello, I try in English but it is not my mother tongue. Before installing ML, after taking a picture, I could see it for 4 seconds. With ML 1.2.3, I no longer see the picture and I have to press play to see it.
How do I reactivate this option?
In the official menu, I am on 4 seconds.
Something to do in ML?
Thanks for helping to a new ;-)

a1ex

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 12564
Re: Picture review after shoot
« Reply #1 on: January 19, 2017, 10:58:11 PM »
Screenshots, please (Canon menu and Modified tab in ML menu).

hugues0509

  • New to the forum
  • *
  • Posts: 3
Re: Picture review after shoot
« Reply #2 on: January 20, 2017, 08:36:58 AM »
Thanks for the help.
As I don't know where to look.
Here is a screenshot of all


Ottoga

  • Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 202
  • The Ox is Slow but the Earth is Patient
Re: Picture review after shoot
« Reply #3 on: January 21, 2017, 02:27:37 AM »
@hugues0509

Your Screenshots are not visible.
EOS 7D.203, EFS 55-250mm, EF 75-300 III, Tamron 16-300 DiII VC PZD Macro, SpeedLite 580EX II.

hugues0509

  • New to the forum
  • *
  • Posts: 3
Re: Picture review after shoot
« Reply #4 on: January 23, 2017, 11:09:02 AM »
Sorry ... I try again ...
























sylvain_c

  • New to the forum
  • *
  • Posts: 49
Re: Picture review after shoot
« Reply #5 on: February 01, 2017, 06:00:22 AM »
I'm pretty sure it will not work but you have zero modules loaded, maybe try activate for example pic_view or file_man??
I'm remembering having this issue but can't recall the solution, except maybe that has something to do with a button accidentaly pressed, like "info" or something.
5D MKIII 1.1.3

a1ex

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 12564
Re: Picture review after shoot
« Reply #6 on: February 01, 2017, 08:51:48 AM »
Trap focus appears to cause this.

Modules?! They are meant to be loaded only when you need the extra functionality...